Design Image
Home Page Image

Phillips, Conell Assistant Principal
Russell, Jeremy Assistant Principal
Jones, Shane Head Principal
Stafford, Janie Assistant Principal
Densford, Kelley Assistant Principal
Smith, Donny Assistant Principal

Aldridge, Lee Chemistry and Physical Science/Assistant Football Coach
Allen, Danny U.S. History
Allmon, Christine Choral Director
Armstrong, Jamie Special Education/Assistant Football Coach
Bailey, Angela Biology !
Baker, Selena Video Production, Debate
Ballheimer, Dirk Safety Education
Beam, Rebecca MS Studies, World Geography
Benson, Stephanie Biology I
Boggan, Stephen Biology, Marine & Aquatic Science, Genetics, Environmental Science
Bradley, Kelsey English I & III
Branson, Davie Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra
Brasher, Logan Music
Briones, Darna Compensatory Math, Foundations of Algebra
Broadway, Katie French I
Bruce, Zachary Honors Algebra 1, Honors Geometry, Algebra 3, Algebra III, Archery Coach, Asst. AD
Byrne, Renee Acc. English II, English II
Clark, Michael English II
Cobb, Amy Visual Arts 1 & 2, Photography, Ceramics - Fine Arts Department Chair
Coleman, Delisa Health/ Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Cooper, Jared Algebra II, Algebra III
Cox, Cassie AP English/Theatre
Dixon, Ralph EL Teacher
Doyle, Sundai Compensatory Math, Algebra I
Dudley, Jarrod Business Communications, Business Law
Dyess, Hallie Speech Pathologist
Edge, Jeffrey Personal Finance/ Assistant Baseball Coach / SHS Swim Team
Embry, Anthony PSAT I & II, Advanced Seminar, College Algebra, AP Calculus
Findley, Tyler Fine Arts/Band Director
Fleming, Kristine Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra
Follett, Victoria Algebra I, Algebra II
Gabbert, Cynthia Spanish II
Gabbert, Gary Scott Drug Education/Head Baseball Coach
Gardner, Timothy US History II, AP Psychology, AP US Gov't., AP Macroeconomics
Gibbs, Mary Heather Family Dynamics, Child Development
Goranson, Roger STEM
Gray, Keith RAMP Teacher
Gregg, Angela English I
Harris, Owen Algebra II, Geometry
Hatch, Karen Librarian
Herring, Hunter World History
Herron, Warren Computer Concepts, STEM, Tech Foundations, Webmaster, SHS Varsity Dance Team Coach
Hill, Amy Intro to Biology, Biology, Physical Science, Botany, Marine/Aquatic Science, Environmental Science
Hill, Stephanie Algebra II
Hinson, Heather Algebra 1, Foundations of Algebra
Hollins, Clifford Earth and Space Science
Hoselton, Janet Early Childhood I & II
Humphrey, Sonya Comp English I, English I
Jarnagin, Donna College Lit, English IV, SREB Literacy
Johnson, Linda Acc. English I & III, AP English Lit
Johnson, Melissa Compensatory Math I, Foundations of Algebra
Johnson, Sherry Human A&P, Zoology
Jordan, Amanda English IV, Personal Leadership
Jordan, Brandon Psychology/Assistant Baseball Coach
Kimbrough, Rebecca US Government
King, Cynthia Special Education
Knotts, Ashley Inclusion Algebra I
Lantrip, Becky Algebra 1, Foundations of Algebra
Lee, Anita Fine Arts
Mark, Janise Physical Science
Marley, Jennifer Intro to Biology
McCarrens, Shannon Intro to Biology, Health
McCrory, Amy English II, Comp English II/Assistant Track and Cross Country Coach
McGinnis, Anissa Biology 1
McMinn, Marla MS Studies, Sociology, Intro to World Geography
McMurphy, Justin PE & Health/Head Girls Basketball Coach
Moses, Tanya English III
Moss, Charlsie Teacher/science teacher
Paris, Meagan Inclusion
Parks, Marty Career Pathways Experience/Yearbook Adviser/Vo-Tech Department Chair
Pasterchick, Julie AP English, AP Lit, PSAT I & II, ACT/SAT Prep
Patton, Avery Business Law/ Assistant Football Coach
Payne, Michael Biology
Pereira, Mary Special Education
Pierceall, Chris Fine Arts/Assistant Band Director
Pitts, Brian Fine Arts/Assistant Band Director
Potts-Szoke, Barbara Special Education
Pounds, Robyn Special Education
Prince, Russell U.S. History
Quinn, Michael World History/Assistant Baseball Coach
Reynolds, Trey English
Rhodes, Skye World History/ Advanced Placement World History
Rich, Ed Learning Strategies/Head Football Coach
Richardson, Ryan Geometry
Rodgers, Connie MS Studies, Intro to World Geography
Roper, Rebecca Special Education
Russo, Carol SREB Math / ACT Prep
Sanders, Allen Director of Choral Activities
Savage, Brandy MS Studies, Intro to World Geography
Sherman, Shannon English
Sherwood, Natalie U.S. History, World History
Shooter, Elizabeth AP Chemistry, Chemistry I, Physics I
Smith, Gregory French I & II
Smith, Scotty English IV
Staten, Shane Business/Head Softball Coach
Stevenson, John Physical Education/Assistant Football Coach/Head Boys Powerlifting Coach
Thompson, Angela Special Education Freshman LSC
Tilghman, Preston World History
Tisdale, Lisa Special Education
Tucker, Charles MS Writers, Oral Communications/Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Tudor, Anissa Spanish
Turnage, Catherine Acc. English II, PSAT I & II, ACT/SAT Prep
Turnage, Dan Economics/Psychology
Turpin, Mary Nutrition and Wellness
Underwood, Stephen Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra
Veazey, Robbie PE/Volleyball
Wadlington, Claire ACT/SAT Prep, Intro to Theatre
West, Keri Special Education
Wilkie, Mac English III and English IV
Williams, Jordan Geometry
Wilson, Ronnie History
Winston, Aquarius GED/Assistant Football Coach
Winston, Jack Inclusion
Yardley, Matthew School Testing Coordinator
Young, David Problems in American Democracy/Head Soccer Coach

Barham, Cathy Student Withdrawal /Cohort Clerk
Bollinger, Joy Instructional Asst.
Clark, Caitlin 9th Grade Counselor
Clarkson, Amy Clerical
Davis, Regina Asst. Manager, Cafeteria
Elmore, Shelby Classroom Tech Coach
Farmer, Jason School Resource Officer
Gray, Panellipi SPED Assistant
Green, Kara Physical Therapist Asst.
Hinson, Cicely Instructional Assistant
Houston, Summer Attendance Clerk
Jackson, Ashley Instructional Asst.
Keys, Markendra Instructional Asst.
King, Betty Secretary
King, Melanie Instructional Asst.
Martin, Annie 10th Grade Counselor
Martin, Dorothy Cafeteria Manager
McCandless, Justin Computer Tech
McInvale, Amy Positive Behavior Specialist
Ogilvie, Court Therapeutic Specialist
Pounds, Wes Athletic Director
Rich, Kelsey Instructional Asst.
Short, Retha Bookkeeper
Talley, Penelope MSIS Clerk
Williams, Latausha 10th - 12th Guidance Office , Students H through O
Williamson, Shannon 10th-12th grade Guidance Counselor, Students P through Z
Design Image
Button